AJ McLean, Backstreet Boys, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
Lindsey Morgan, Raven Reyes, “The 100,” Coming to Columbus (Ohio) & Richmond!MORE INFO
Joey Fatone, ‘N Sync, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
Jewel Staite, Kaylee Frye, SERENITY/FIREFLY, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
Ray Park, Darth Maul, STAR WARS EPISODE I, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
Daniel Logan, Boba Fett, STAR WARS EPISODE II, Coming to Richmond!MORE INFO
September 9–10–11, 2016
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Richmond COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
403 N Third St.
Richmond, VA 23219
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Sept 9, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Sept 10, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Sept 11, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY Lou Ferrigno & Charles Martinet canceled due to a scheduling conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Singer - Backstreet Boys, Actor - Dead 7)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Singer - *NSYNC)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - The 100 [Raven Reyes]; General Hospital)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Star Wars: Episode 1 [Darth Maul]; X-Men; G.I. Joe)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones, Voice Actor - Star Wars: The Clone Wars [Boba Fett])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Hercules, The Legendary Journeys; Andromeda; Meet the Spartans; Kull the Conqueror)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress/Host - Attack of the Show!; The House Bunny; Epic Movie; The Girls Next Door)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Goku])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Inker - Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars; Captain America; The Punisher; Thanos Quest; Batman)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro)
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Painter - Magic: The Gathering; Dungeons & Dragons; EverQuest; Dragonlance; SnarfQuest)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Character Designer/Artist - King of the Hill, Hulk Animated Series, Power Rangers, The Mask, LILZ)
(Inker - Scarlet Spider; Deadpool; Amazing Spider-Man; Fear Itself; X-23; Wonder Woman)
(Inker - Marvel Super Heroes Secret Wars; Captain America; The Punisher; Thanos Quest; Batman)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(Artist - JSA; Vampirella; Shi; X-Factor; Impulse; Dragonlance; Forgotten Realms)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Artist - Ren and Stimpy; G.I. Joe; Marvel Age; Savage Tales; Conan the Barbarian)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Voice - Space Ghost Coast to Coast; Aqua Teen Hunger Force)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Inker - Justice League of America; Supergirl; Batman; Green Lantern; The Savage Hawkman; Injustice: Gods Among Us; Doctor Who; Superman/Batman; Batgirl; Smallville; Spike)
(Artist - Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro)
(Professional Artist/Illustrator)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Painter - Magic: The Gathering; Dungeons & Dragons; EverQuest; Dragonlance; SnarfQuest)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Artist - The Solution)
(Co-Founder - Iconograph)
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Writer - Nexus Archives; Martyrs; The Wonderful Wizard of Oz; The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn; Rune; Siren; The All New Exiles; Ultraverse; Ex-Mutants)
(Writer - Nephilites I & II; Bellatorum; and Prophets)
(Author - GingerDead Man)
(Artist - The Colonized; Gene Simmons House Of Horrors; Infestation 2 Teamp; Once Upon a Time Machine; Outlaw Territory; Sidekickin Hero; Zombies vs. Robots)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist and Owner- Which Niche )
(Co-Writer - Night of the Living Dead)
(Sequential Illustrator/Cover Artist/Character Designer - Operation Nemesis; Devil's Due)
(Commercial Artist & Graphic Illustrator - Stronge Designs)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Owner - Kaiser Studio, Editor - Torment; The Solution, Lead Artist - Dark Legacy: The Rising)
(Artist - Disney; Filmation )
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Disney Pixar's 'Cars' Replica)
(2001 Yamaha Road Warrior)
(Crime Fighting Super Car)
Curious to know what happened last year in Richmond? Check out the Con-Archives.