Kevin Sorbo, Hercules, Coming to Columbus (Ohio), Richmond & Pittsburgh!MORE INFO
Jason David Frank “Tommy Oliver/The Green Ranger,” Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers, Coming to Chicago, Tulsa, Pittsburgh & Richmond!MORE INFO
Barry Bostwick, Brad Majors, THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW, Coming to Chicago & Pittsburgh!MORE INFO
EISNER AWARD WINNER Gerhard, Cerebus, Coming to Pittsburgh & Nashville!MORE INFO
GeeksterInk Legends Brings Chris 51 And Other Top Geeky Tattoo Artists To Wizard World Comic ConMORE INFO
Wizard World Comic Con Pittsburgh VIPs To Receive Six Limited Edition Exclusive Variant CoversMORE INFO
November 4–5–6, 2016
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Pittsburgh COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
1000 Ft. Duquesne Blvd.
Pittsburgh, PA 15222
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Nov 4, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Nov 5, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Nov 6, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - Hercules, The Legendary Journeys; Andromeda; Meet the Spartans; Kull the Conqueror)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Saturday
(Actor - The Rocky Horror Picture Show [Brad Majors]; Spin City [Mayor Randall M. Winston]; Tales of Halloween; Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Goku])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Writer - X-files; Great Pacific: The Tripper; And Spontaneous)
(Voice Actor - Super Mario [Mario, Luigi, Wario, Waluigi])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
(Former Editor-In-Chief - MARVEL Comics)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer/Artist - Batman & Robin Adventures; JLA; Superman Adventures; Superboy; Stig's Inferno)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer - Betty and Veronica; Betty; Archie; Veronica; Disney Comic Hits; Barbie; Disney's Beauty and the Beast)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Co-Creator - The Guns of Shadow Valley; Scar Tissue, Artist - That Hell-bound Train; Tell Them Johnny Wadd is Here)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Artist - Superman; Spider-Man; The Legion of Super-Heroes; Dial H for Hero; Silverhawks; Flare; Ghostbusters; Micronauts; Casper; Richie Rich)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Artist - Hero By Night) Pittsburgh Creator Spotlight CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Artist - Far-Out!: The 8th Grade)
(Former Editor-In-Chief - MARVEL Comics)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Artist - SPECTACULAR SPIDER-MAN, AQUAMAN, and DETECTIVE COMICS)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Author - The League of Elder: Sygillis of Metatron; The Hazards of the Old Ones; The Dead Held Hands; The Machine; The Temple of the Exploding Head; LoE Book VI: Sands of the Solar Empire)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Writer - X-files; Great Pacific: The Tripper; And Spontaneous)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator)
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artisan - Nerdtastic)
(Writer - Nephilites I & II; Bellatorum; and Prophets)
(Artist - Uncle Scrooge and Donald Duck; Shadowbinders)
(Artist - FUBAR; The Red Ten; Henry & Glenn Forever & Ever)
(Co-Writer - Night of the Living Dead)
(Writer - Betty and Veronica; Betty; Archie; Veronica; Disney Comic Hits; Barbie; Disney's Beauty and the Beast)
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; The Walking Dead)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Writer/Artist - Batman & Robin Adventures; JLA; Superman Adventures; Superboy; Stig's Inferno)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Co-Creator - The Guns of Shadow Valley; Scar Tissue, Artist - That Hell-bound Train; Tell Them Johnny Wadd is Here)
(Artist - OogeeMan - Divided States of America)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
Curious to know what happened last year in Pittsburgh? Check out the Con-Archives.