David Ramsey, John Diggle, “Arrow,” Coming to Minneapolis!MORE INFO
David Giuntoli, Nick Burkhardt, “Grimm,” Coming to Minneapolis!MORE INFO
David Giuntoli & Bitsie Tulloch, “Grimm,” Coming to Minneapolis!MORE INFO
Jeremy Shada, Finn, Adventure Time, Coming to Minneapolis!MORE INFO
Franz Drameh, Jefferson ‘Jax’ Jackson / Firestorm, “Legends of Tomorrow,” Coming to Minneapolis!MORE INFO
Robin Lord Taylor, Jewel Staite, Billy Boyd, James Frain Among Top Celebrities Scheduled To Attend Wizard World Minneapolis, May 6-8MORE INFO
May 6–7–8, 2016
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Minneapolis COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
1301 2nd Ave
South Minneapolis , MN 55403
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, May 6, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, May 7, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, May 8, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY *Cory Michael Smith & James Frain canceled due to filming. Tim Seeley canceled due to a scheduling conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - Grimm [Nick Burkhardt])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Gotham [Oswald Cobblepot/The Penguin]; The Walking Dead [Sam]; Accepted [Abernathy Darwin Dunlap])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Saturday
4:00PM – 7:00PM
4:00PM – Photo Ops
5:00PM – Autographs
6:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Arrow [John Diggle]; Dexter)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Actress - Firefly; Serenity; Stargate: Atlantis; Warehouse 13)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Lord of the Rings Trilogy [Peregrin Pippin Took]; Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Legends of Tomorrow [Jefferson 'Jax' Jackson / Firestorm])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor -Legends of Tomorrow [Carter Hall/Hawkman])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - True Blood [Pam De Beaufort]; Once Upon a Time [Maleficent])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Grimm [Eve/Juliette Silverton]; The Artist; Concussion)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Adventure Time with Finn & Jake [Finn]; Team America: World Police; Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs; Batman: The Brave and the Bold [Robin])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Grimm [Sean Renard]; Caprica [Sam Adama]; Warehouse 13 [Marcus Diamond])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday 10:00AM-4:00PM
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Actor - The Rocky Horror Picture Show [Brad Majors]; Spin City [Mayor Randall M. Winston]; Tales of Halloween; Helen Keller vs. Nightwolves)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Goku])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Lucifer; Unwritten; Books of Magic)
APPEARING AT HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Saturday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Character Designer/Artist - King of the Hill, Hulk Animated Series, Power Rangers, The Mask, LILZ)
(Inker - Scarlet Spider; Deadpool; Amazing Spider-Man; Fear Itself; X-23; Wonder Woman)
(Artist - Twin Cities Comic Collective)
(Artist - tentacle-made studio)
(Epic Ink)
Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Artist - JSA; Vampirella; Shi; X-Factor; Impulse; Dragonlance; Forgotten Realms)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Artist/Designer - Blacky Cat Creations)
(Artist/Creator - Scarabs)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Artist - Lucifer; Unwritten; Books of Magic)
APPEARING AT HERO INITIATIVE BOOTH
*Appearing Saturday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Illustrator/Writer - Evenfall; Icarus, Illustrator/Co-Creator - The Brisingamen)
(Creator/Artist/Writer - Apocalypse City)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Author/Creator - Sanguine Knights Trilogy)
(Artist - Monkey Man Labs)
(Cartoonist - Twin Cities Comic Collective [Best In Show])
(Illustrator - Twin Cities Comic Collective [Pandora’s Box])
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artist - Twin Cities Comic Collective)
(Artist - Transformers; Tonka Truck; Hell House; Orpheus; Nightmares in Oz; Femforce)
(Monkey Man Labs)
(Artist/Writer - Hell Has Become Our Home: A Poetic Narrative On The Duality of Marriage; Part 4, Artist - To Bury A Dreams)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Writer/Artist - 1782: The Year of Blood; The Blackbeard Legacy)
(Artist - Into The Void; Bounty Hunter: The Interview; Bounty Hunter II: Pit of Carkoon)
(Writer - Albert the Alien; Reading with Pictures)
(Author - Siamese; The Brisingamen; Eclipsis; Very Short Stories)
(Creator - Pirate Mike: Maladusted Suburbanite)
(Artist - MAD Magazine; Married... With Children)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Cartoonist - Dragon Child)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Meth Wolf Presents; Big Black Boots; Doofus2Death; The Evangelists; I-FX)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
(Creator/Designer & Owner - Junque In thy Trunk)
(Writer/Creator - Zombie B.C.)
(Musetap Studios)
(Writer - Altered Creatures Epic Fantasy Adventures)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Writer - Cryptos)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Punisher; Secret Wars; Aquaman; Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight; Green Lantern; Captain America; G.I. Joe; Lobo; Deathstroke, The Terminator)
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
Curious to know what happened last year in Minneapolis? Check out the Con-Archives.