Sean Schemmel, Goku, “Dragon Ball Z,” Coming to St. Louis & Minneapolis!MORE INFO
Lou Ferrigno, The Incredible Hulk, Coming to St. Louis, Minneapolis, Sacramento, Albuquerque, Richmond & Tulsa!MORE INFO
Jason David Frank “Tommy Oliver/The Green Ranger,” Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers, Coming to Cleveland, Las Vegas, St. Louis, Minneapolis, Philadelphia, Columbus (Ohio), Chicago, Tulsa, Pittsburgh & Richmond!MORE INFO
Dean Haspiel, EMMY AWARD WINNER & EISNER AWARD NOMINEE, Coming to Portland, Minneapolis, Philadelphia, Orlando & Chicago!MORE INFO
EISNER AWARD WINNER Gerhard, Cerebus, Coming to Madison, Minneapolis, Philadelphia, Sacramento, Pittsburgh & Nashville!MORE INFO
Ken Kelly, KISS Album Covers, Coming to St. Louis, Minneapolis, Philadelphia & Albuquerque!MORE INFO
May 6-7-8, 2016
Fri-Sat-Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Minneapolis COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
1301 2nd Ave
South Minneapolis , MN 55403
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, May 6, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, May 7, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Saturday, May 8, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - The Lord of the Rings Trilogy [Peregrin Pippin Took]; Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Dragon Ball Z [Goku])
(Actor - The Incredible Hulk; The King of Queens; Hercules)
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Artist - Spider-Man; Punisher; Secret Wars; Aquaman; Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight; Green Lantern; Captain America; G.I. Joe; Lobo; Deathstroke, The Terminator)
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Artist - tentacle-made studio)
(Epic Ink)
Josh will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
EISNER AWARD WINNER
(Artist - Cerebus)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Artist - Transformers; Tonka Truck; Hell House; Orpheus; Nightmares in Oz; Femforce)
(Artist/Writer - Hell Has Become Our Home: A Poetic Narrative On The Duality of Marriage; Part 4, Artist - To Bury A Dreams)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Writer/Artist - 1782: The Year of Blood; The Blackbeard Legacy)
(Writer - Albert the Alien; Reading with Pictures)
(Artist - Grifter; Deadpool Corp; Youngblood; Demonslayer; Brigade; X-Force: Shatterstar)
(Artist - MAD Magazine; Married... With Children)
(Writer/Artist - Fear & Sunshine)
(Artist - Revival; Hack/Slash; Ant-Man & The Wasp; Wildcats; G.I. Joe; Loaded Bible; Lovebunny & Mr. Hell; Weapon X)
(Cartoonist - Dragon Child)
SPIKE TV SCREAM AWARD WINNER
(Cover Artist - Marvel Zombies; Army of Darkness; Batman)
ZOMBIE KING,
ARTHUR SUYDAM!!!

CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Musetap Studios)
(Writer - Altered Creatures Epic Fantasy Adventures)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Artist - Pegasus Publishing; Goldrush Games; AEG)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Artist - Spider-Man; Punisher; Secret Wars; Aquaman; Batman: Legends of the Dark Knight; Green Lantern; Captain America; G.I. Joe; Lobo; Deathstroke, The Terminator)
CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFO
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(2001 Yamaha Road Warrior)
Curious to know what happened last year in Minneapolis? Check out the Con-Archives.