Chris Hemsworth, THOR, Powers Into Wizard World Cleveland, Saturday, February 27MORE INFO
Oh, Doctor! Matt Smith, Karen Gillan To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Cleveland & Las Vegas!MORE INFO
Matt Smith, The 11th Doctor, “Doctor Who,” Coming to Cleveland!MORE INFO
Karen Gillan, Amy Pond, “Doctor Who,” Coming to Cleveland & Las Vegas!MORE INFO
Robert Englund, “Freddy Krueger,” A NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET, Coming to Cleveland!MORE INFO
Elizabeth Henstridge, Jemma Simmons, “Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.,” Coming to Portland, Cleveland, Las Vegas, St. Louis & Madison!MORE INFO
location
LOCATION
300 Lakeside Avenue
Cleveland, OH 44113
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Feb 26, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Feb 27, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Feb 28, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY
Brett Dalton & Brian J. Smith canceled due to filming. Erik Estrada canceled due to scheduling conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - The Avengers; The Avengers: Age of Ultron; Thor; Star Trek; Snow White and the Huntsman)
*Appearing Saturday
(Actor - Doctor Who [The Doctor])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Doctor Who [Amy Pond]; Guardians of the Galaxy [Nebula])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - A Nightmare on Elm Street [Freddy Krueger])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - The Walking Dead [Carl Grimes])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(WWE® Diva)
*Appearing Friday
(Actress - Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. [Jemma Simmons])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Brock Rumlow]; Captain America: Civil War [Brock Rumlow/Crossbones]; Warrior; The Grey)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
EMMY AWARD WINNERS
(Directors - Captain America: The Winter Soldier; Captain America: Civil War; Avengers: Infinity War - Part I & II; Agent Carter)
*Appearing Friday & Saturday
(Actress - Buffy the Vampire Slayer; Angel; True Lies; Bring It On; Dollhouse; Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back; Clerks.; Clerks II; Mallrats)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Guardians of the Galaxy [Yondu]; The Walking Dead; Mallrats; Henry: Portrait of a Serial Killer; Cliffhanger; Jumper; The Bone Collector; The 6th Day)
EMMY AWARD NOMINEE
(Actor - L.A. Law; Major League; Major League II; Psych)
(Actress - American Pie; The Big Lebowski; Sharknado)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Happy Days [Fonzie]; Royal Pains; The Waterboy; Night Shift; Click; Arrested Development)
(Actor - Star Trek: The Next Generation [Data]; Independence Day; Star Trek: Enterprise; Star Trek: Nemesis; Star Trek: Insurrection; Star Trek: First Contact; Star Trek: Generations)
(Actor - Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers [Tommy Green/White Ranger])
(Actor - CHiPs [Officer Jon Baker])
(Actor - Olympus [Xerxes], Voice Actor - Assassin's Creed: Revelations; Call of Duty: Black Ops II; Halo 4)
*Appearing FRIDAY & SATURDAY
(Writer - Marvel Zombies; Incredible Hercules; Odd Is On Our Side; Action Philosophers; Cowboys & Aliens; Archer & Armstrong; G.I. Joe)
(Creator - Cyanide & Happiness)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist- Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro )
(Artist - Transformers; G.I. Joe; Star Wars; Vampirella)
(Artist - Marvel: War of Heroes iPhone App; The Walt Disney Company; Guardians of the Galaxy; The Avengers; Marvel Comics; DC Comics)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Writer - Captain America; Daredevil; Fantastic Four; Incredible Hulk; Mickey Mouse; Spider-Man; Star Trek; Star Wars; Superman, Creator - Black Lightning; Co-Creator: Misty Knight; Tigra )
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
EISNER AWARD HALL OF FAMER
(Artist - Batman; Green Lantern; X-Men; Superman; Avengers) )
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Character Designer/Artist - King of the Hill, Hulk Animated Series, Power Rangers, The Mask, LILZ)
(Artist - SpongeBob Squarepants; Dora the Explorer; Ni Hao Kai-Lan; Zombies!!! Game)
(Writer/Publisher - Scottcomics)
(Artist - Vampire the Masquerade; Saint Germaine; Kolchak; The Phantom)
(Writer - Memoirs of an Antihero)
(CEO - Devil’s Due Entertainment)
(Artist - JSA; Vampirella; Shi; X-Factor; Impulse; Dragonlance; Forgotten Realms)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Artist - Bloody Mary Comics; The Tales of Bloody Mary; Topps)
(Author - The Calumnist Malefesto and Other Improbable Yarns; Red Nexus)
(Writer - Alternative Movie Posters: Film Art from the Underground)
(Artist - Baby Boomers; Mercury & the Murd; FRACTURE; GlobWorld)
(Artist - Star Wars; Star Trek; True Blood; Farscape; G.I. Joe; Fallen Angel; 24: Nightfall; Doctor WHO; Angel and Spike Vs. Dracula; Crimson Dynamo)
(Creator - Cyanide & Happiness)
(Voice - Space Ghost Coast to Coast; Aqua Teen Hunger Force)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Artist- Superman; Batman; Aquaman; Green Arrow; The Transformers; The Thundercats; Captain Planet; NFL Superpro )
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Penciler - Aquaman; X-Men Unlimited; Hero’s for Hire)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Wonderland; Robyn Hood; Fallen; 8 Percent; Larry Blamire’s Steam Wars)
(Artist - BOOM Studios; Cartoon Network; Disney Interactive; FX; Marvel)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Artist/Cartoonist)
(Comic/Sketch Card Artist - Upper Deck; Topps; Marvel; Guardians of the Galaxy; Star Wars; Mars Attacks; Arcana; Ripped; Velvet Rope)
(Artist - The Surface; Voltron: United and Drawn, Creator/Artist - Scarlet Huntress, Colorist - My Adventures with Spider-Man)
(Artists - Zokusho; Traitor’s Grace; Dysphoria; Bullet Forged Samurai)
(Artist - The Specialists)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
(Artist - Star Wars; Indiana Jones; Vampirella; Mars Attacks; Voltron; The Warlord of Mars; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
(Writer/Cartoonist - NANCY; Jim Henson's Muppets Comic Strip, Co-Creator - Muppet Babies)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Last Call Comics)
(Writer/Illustrator - Zorphbert and Fred webcomic; Abby’s Adventures Children’s Book Series)
(Artist - Transformers; G.I. Joe; Star Wars; Vampirella)
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Artist - Fantasy Killer)
(Artist - Marvel: War of Heroes iPhone App; The Walt Disney Company; Guardians of the Galaxy; The Avengers; Marvel Comics; DC Comics)
(Writer - Captain America; Daredevil; Fantastic Four; Incredible Hulk; Mickey Mouse; Spider-Man; Star Trek; Star Wars; Superman, Creator - Black Lightning; Co-Creator: Misty Knight; Tigra )
(Artist - Sizzle; Marvel Zombies; Conan the Barbarian; Silver Surfer; Fantastic Four; Namor, the Sub-Mariner; The Avengers; Doctor Strange; Thor; X-Factor; X-Men; Web of Spider-Man)
(Artist - Bizarro)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(Inker - Predators; Eternal Descent)
(Artist - Geek Boy Press)
(Artist - Transformers; Tonka Truck; Hell House; Orpheus; Nightmares in Oz; Femforce)
(Animation Artist/Illustrator/Designer - Gargoyles; W.I.L.D. Cats; Marvel Action Hour; Rescue Heroes; Space Jam; Beauty & The Beast; Franklin the Turtle)
(Artist/Writer - Hell Has Become Our Home: A Poetic Narrative On The Duality of Marriage; Part 4, Artist - To Bury A Dreams)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Creator - Tales of Mr. Rhee; Nightmare World)
(Author - Elfhunter; Fire-heart; Ravenshade)
(Writer/Artist - 1782: The Year of Blood; The Blackbeard Legacy)
(Artist/Graphic Designer)
(Illustrator - The Samaritan)
(Artist - Into The Void; Bounty Hunter: The Interview; Bounty Hunter II: Pit of Carkoon)
(Writer/Producer - Hero Tomorrow; Apama the Undiscovered Animal)
Appearing at Booth 745
(Creator/Penciller)
(Textile Artist - A Geek & Her Machine)
(Author - The Dragonath Chronicles; The Vaelinel Trilogy; The Legacy of Ilvania)
(Author - The Guardian’s Playlist)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; DC; Universal Monsters; Topps; Lucasfilm; Upper Deck)
(Writer/Creator - Mess Bucket Comics)
(Painter/Writer/Creator - Into the Dust, Artist - How to Kill a Piano)
(Artist - Vampire: The Eternal Struggle; Shadowrun 4th Edition)
(Kitsch and Crossbones)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Illustrator - Super Group Hugs)
(Artist/Illustrator)
(Artist - Filthy Cake; Save the Bed Bugs, Artist/Writer - Shlocksuckers; Meat and Sleaze)
(Writer/Director - Apama The Undiscovered Animal; Hero Tomorrow)

Appearing at BOOTH 745
(Artist - Star Wars; Marvel; The Walking Dead)
(Artist - Human City; The Accelerators)
(Writer/Artist - Plume)
(Writer/Artist/Editor/Manager - Marvel Super Special; Amazing Spider-Man Digital; Tales From the Crypt; Exiles; Zenescope; Sonic X; Archie and Friends; X-Men Unlimited; Teen Titans; Wonder Woman)
(Villagers Trading Post)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Power Pack; Franklin Richards; Marvel Adventures: Spider-Man; Hulk Teamp; Weapon X: First Class; I Am An Avenger; Chaos War: Gods Squad)
(Author - The Last Champion of Earth; The Planet of Mortal Worship; Crilen and the War of False Prophets )
(Artist - Nite Owl Workshop)
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
(Writer - Marvel Zombies; Incredible Hercules; Odd Is On Our Side; Action Philosophers; Cowboys & Aliens; Archer & Armstrong; G.I. Joe)
(Writers/Married Co-Authors - Ravenstone Series and the Black Earth Trilogy)
(Musetap Studios)
(Soft Kitty Crafts)
(Author - Danny Roth series, Random Survival)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Writer/Artist - Love and Capes; My Little Pony)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
Curious to know what happened last year in Cleveland? Check out the Con-Archives.