Sebastian Stan, Winter Soldier/Bucky Barnes, CAPTAIN AMERICA, Coming to Austin & Tulsa!MORE INFO
Matt Smith, The 11th Doctor, “Doctor Who,” Coming to Austin!MORE INFO
Olympic Gold Medalist Gabby Douglas To Make Special Appearancde At Wizard World Comic Con Austin FridayMORE INFO
WWE® Superstars Big Show®, Becky Lynch™ To Attend Wizard World Comic Con Austin!MORE INFO
Danny Trejo, MACHETE, FROM DUSK TILL DAWN, Coming to Austin!MORE INFO
Bruce Campbell, “Ash,” Coming to Austin!MORE INFO
September 23–24–25, 2016
Fri–Sat–Sun
COUNTDOWN TO Austin COMIC CON
location
LOCATION
500 East Cesar Chavez Street
Austin, TX 78701
hours
SHOW HOURS
Friday, Sept 23, 2016 – 3pm - 8pm
Saturday, Sept 24, 2016 – 10am - 7pm
Sunday, Sept 25, 2016 – 10am - 4pm
*TALENT SUBJECT TO CHANGE | *EXCEPT WHERE NOTED, ALL GUESTS WILL APPEAR FRIDAY–SUNDAY Karen Gillan & Dean Cain canceled due to filming. James O’Barr canceled due to a scheduling conflict.
Celebrity Guests
Please wait...
(Actor - Captain America: Civil War; Captain America: The Winter Soldier [Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier]; Captain America: The First Avenger; Once Upon a Time; Black Swan; Gossip Girl)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Doctor Who [The Doctor])
*Appearing Saturday
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Actor - Star Trek [Captain James T. Kirk]; T.J. Hooker; Boston Legal)
*Appearing Friday NIGHT & Saturday
OLYMPIC GOLD MEDALIST
(Professional Gymnast)
*Appearing Friday (3:00PM - 6:00PM)
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Saturday
(11:00AM – 2:00PM)
11:00AM – PHOTO OPS
12:00PM – AUTOGRAPHS
1:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Machete; Machete Kills; From Dusk Till Dawn)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Army of Darkness; Evil Dead; Burn Notice; Spider-Man; My Name is Bruce; Xena; Hercules)
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(WWE® Superstar)
*Appearing Friday
(5:00PM – 8:00PM)
5:00PM – PHOTO OPS
6:00PM – AUTOGRAPHS
7:30PM – Q&A Panel
(Actor - Ted; Ted 2; Flash Gordon)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actress - Ash vs Evil Dead [Kelly Maxwell])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Ash vs Evil Dead [Pablo Simon Bolivar]; Meet the Fockers [Jorge Villalobos])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Adventure Time with Finn & Jake [Finn]; Mr. Student Body President; Team America: World Police; Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs; Batman: The Brave and the Bold [Robin])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Beverly Hills Cop [Det. Billy Rosewood]; Fast Times at Ridgemont High [Brad Hamilton]; Seinfeld [Aaron])
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Six Million Dollar Man; The Fall Guy; Bionic Woman; The Big Valley; Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy The Vampire Slayer; Caprica; Torchwood; Smallville)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actress - Naruto [Temari]; Ben 10 [Subdora]; Bleach [Lisa Yadomaru])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Voice Actor - Ben 10 [Ben Tennyson]; Naruto [Sasuke Uchiha]; Bleach [Keigo Asano]; Space Racers [Eagle])
*Appearing Saturday & Sunday
(Actor - Buffy: The Vampire Slayer [Xander Harris]; Criminal Minds)
*Appearing Friday , Saturday & Sunday
(Epic Ink)
Chris will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Cartoonist/Illustrator - Batman: Black and White; Age of the Sentry; X-Men: First Class)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Unity; Earth-2; Trigon - Villains Month; Shadowman; Action Comics; Teen Titans; Superboy; X-Men: Earth’s Mutant Heroes; T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents; Superman)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Former Editor-In-Chief - MARVEL Comics)
(Artist - Storm; Infinity: Heist; Batman: Gotham Knights; Martian Manhunter; Loki; Marvel Zombies Destroy!; Countdown to Final Crisis; The Authority)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Kill Shakespeare; Bottle of Awesome; Swamp Thing; and Southern Cross )
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
(Co-Creator - Howard the Duck, Artist - Conan the Barbarian; Man-Thing; Ka-Zar; American Splendor; Magic: The Gathering)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Grindhouse, Mayday, Archie vs. Predator; No Mercy)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Writer - Daredevil; Uncanny Inhumans; Letter 44; Death of Wolverine; She-Hulk; and Swamp Thing)
Artist & Creators
Please wait...
(Artist - Comic Collage Art)
(Illustrator - angar2 illustration)
(Artist - CCP Comics - Rockabilly Road Trip; 9 Devils; Capetown)
(Artist - Storm; Infinity: Heist; Batman: Gotham Knights; Martian Manhunter; Loki; Marvel Zombies Destroy!; Countdown to Final Crisis; The Authority)
(Writer/Artist/Creator - James The Dinosaur; Mistree; Happiness)
(Artist - Kill Shakespeare; Bottle of Awesome; Swamp Thing; and Southern Cross )
(Artist - Unity; Earth-2; Trigon - Villains Month; Shadowman; Action Comics; Teen Titans; Superboy; X-Men: Earth’s Mutant Heroes; T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents; Superman)
(Artist & Co-Owner - Fusion Designs)
(Artist - Bloody Mary Comics; The Tales of Bloody Mary; Topps)
(Artisan/Owner - For A Love of Paper)
(Artist/Creator - Major Maddox; Animator: A Scanner Darkly; Pinp Artist; Illustrator)
(Concept Artist/Illustrator - Disney Epic Mickey 2; Wizard101: Pirate101; World of Warcraft Trading Card Game; Warhammer 40K RPG)
(Cartoonist/Illustrator - Batman: Black and White; Age of the Sentry; X-Men: First Class)
(Owner/Creator - Shieldmaiden Designs)
(Founder - Pandemorium)
(Co-Founder - Ragtag Studio)
(Artist/Writer - Doc Unknown; The Phantom for Dynamite Comics )
(Game Developer/Filmmaker)
(Animator - He-Man; She-Ra; Superfriends; Thundarr the Barbarian; Scooby Doo; Smurfs)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Animator/Artist)
(Editor-In-Chief - Vantage: Inhouse)
(Author - Sanacion the Black Hole Mission; Sanacion II: We Are the Aliens; Sanacion III: Remnants of the Dome)
(Author - The Holder’s Dominion)
(Producer - Animation; Video Games; Film; Novels)
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE
(Writer - Grindhouse, Mayday, Archie vs. Predator; No Mercy)
(Artist - Far-Out!: The 8th Grade)
(Former Editor-In-Chief - MARVEL Comics)
(Artist/Writer - Beardo; Touching Evil; Bob Howard: Plumber of the Unknown; Thunderfeet)
(Author - I am Disease in Bleed; Brain Worms and White Whales in Escapepod; Artist/Writer - Becoming Hero)
(Group Editor - Spider-Man, Writer - Iron Man; The Avengers; Spider-Man, Author - Superman on the Couch; Disguised as Clark Kent)
(Writer - There's Seamen on the Poop-Deck)
(Letterer/Podcaster)
(Beauty and the Beard Studios)
(Artist - Bloodshot; Scion; Spider-Man)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Artist - Warped Cosmos)
(Artist - Where Is Jake Ellis?; Original Sins; Prime-8s)
(Artist - Batman; Spider-Man; Hulk; X-Men; Daredevil; Star Wars; BSG; Nightwing; The Punisher; Jurassic Park; Doctor Strange)
CLICK HERE TO PRE-ORDER SKETCHES
(Chief Content Officer - The Sunday Comics)
(Co-Founder - Trilite Studios Inc.)
(Artist - A Grimes Studios )
EMMY AWARD WINNER
EISNER AWARD NOMINEE

(Writer/Artist - Bored to Death [TV]; American Splendor; Batman; X-Men Unlimited; Negative Burn; PopGun; X-Men: First Class)
(Graphic Designer/Illustrator)
(Illustrator/Writer - Evenfall; Icarus, Illustrator/Co-Creator - The Brisingamen)
(Illustrator - Star Wars: The Card Game; Star Wars: X-Wing Miniatures; Lord of the Rings: The Card Game; Hex: Shards of Fate; Ninjump: Deluxe; and Army of Darkness: Defense)
(Artist/Co-Creator - Zoe Dare vs the Disasteroid)
(Author - Third Exodus)
(Creator - www.actionflickchick.com)
(Writer/Author - Cthulhu Attacks!; Zombie School Confidential)
(Licensed Disney Fine Artist)
Operations Manager - Soulgate Studios, L.L.C.
(Finishes/Colors/Lettering – Dark Clown Studios)
(Fantasy Artist - KISS Album Covers; He-Man; Micronauts; Star Wars)
(Digital Artist - Imperial Saints)
EMMY AWARD WINNER
(Artist/Author - PBS Television; The Secret City; The Draw Squad; The Imagination Station)
(IvyMoon Designs)
(Creator - The Magician's Cat)
(Illustrator, Owner/Creator - Lacour Creations)
(Vintage Loser)
(Author/Editor - Batman and Psychology; The Walking Dead Psychology; Doctor Who Psychology; Captain America vs. Iron Man)
(Author - The Geek Handbook; The Geek Handbook 2.0; Geek Lust; The 100 Greatest Graphic Novels)
(Writer - Playboy; Spongebob Comics; MAD Magazine)
(Author/Illustrator/Colorist - Eye Witness: A Fictional Tale of Absolute Truth; Acts of the Spirit; Rise of the Apostle; Unknown God)
(Artist - Painkiller Jane; The Pro; Voltron)
(Epic Ink)
Heather will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Co-Creator - Howard the Duck, Artist - Conan the Barbarian; Man-Thing; Ka-Zar; American Splendor; Magic: The Gathering)
(Illustrator - The Samaritan)
(Artist - Into The Void; Bounty Hunter: The Interview; Bounty Hunter II: Pit of Carkoon)
(Author - Small Towns, Big Ideas)
(Artist/Colorist - Bravest Warriors; Regular Show; Faerie Stories; and Chocolate Pancake Ninja )
(Assembly of Geeks)
(Author - The Dragonath Chronicles; The Vaelinel Trilogy; The Legacy of Ilvania)
(Animator - The Simpsons; He-Man and the Masters of the Universe; Muppet Babies; The Chipmunks; Smurfs)
(Illustrator/Storyboard Artist)
(Artist - Slaughterhouse Starlets: Emma S.)
(Artist - Marvel Fine Art Prints; Star Wars; DC Comics; Marvel; MLB Trading Cards, Children’s Book Illustrator & Designer)
(Artist - Hello Picasso and Not Cool Company)
(Inker - Batman; Wolverine; X-Men; Spider-Man; Superman; Wonder Woman; Thor; Daredevil; Captain America; Flash; Hulk; Avengers; Green Lantern; JLA; Iron Man; FF)
(Creator/Writer/Artist - Dark Clown Studios)
(Artist - Infestation 2: 30 Days Of Night; Machete; Bram Stoker’s Death Ship; Shiver In The Dark; Lego Bionicle)
(Hidden Dragon Art)
(Photographic Artist/Illustrator)
(Co-creators/Writers/Letterers - Transmigrant Interdimensional Taxicab Service)
(Writer - Daredevil; Uncanny Inhumans; Letter 44; Death of Wolverine; She-Hulk; and Swamp Thing)
(Artist - Darkened Bedtime Stories for Children; Graveyard Girl; Jim Henson's: The Legends of the Dark Crystal; Shakin Shakespear; Through the Darker & Much More Peculiar Looking Glass; Zombooz A-Z; The Little Girl Who Loves Pink)
(Creator/Writer - Doctor Muscles; Holli Hoxxx)
(Author - Blade Dancer)
(Artist - Disney; Filmation )
(Artist - Grimm Fairy Tales; Grimm Myths and Legends; Call of Wonderland; Zombies Vs. Cheerleaders)
BRAM STOKER
AWARD NOMINEE

(Artist - Frazetta Comics; Faust; EO; Webwitch; Dark Kingdom)
(Artist - Blaq Thumb Creative Productions)
(Musetap Studios)
(Writer - Exit Entropy)
(Author - Until the Sun Rises: One Night in Drake Mansion)
(Editor - She Hulk; Colorist - Avengers)
(Epic Ink)
Jeffrey will be available for tattooing, autographs, and photos at the Geeksterink Legends Booth
(Author - Soledad, Juarez Square and Other Stories; Tales from the Dark Republic)
(Illustrator - My Cats Are Jerks; Hey Chikita Hey!)
Cosplay & Fan Communities
Please wait...
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
(Official Wizard World Cosplay Guest)
Curious to know what happened last year in Austin? Check out the Con-Archives.